Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG

Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 2236 Fritzlar
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Wildungen, Germany
Website
www.fachklinik-ichenhausen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2236 Fritzlar, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Wildungen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG, holding 56.7% — a majority holding — followed by Albert F. W. Roelen at 17.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 100 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG 56.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Albert F. W. Roelen 17.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Helga Knobloch 2.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ilona Frahammer 1.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Berghaus 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG currently on record is Sabine Landwehr; five officers are currently on record for Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 107 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SL
Sabine Landwehr ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MR
Margrit Renn ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JM
Jürgen Meyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

DK
Dirk Klaus Hans Warthmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HK
Hans Kurt Dieter Warthmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG is M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG, holding 56.7% as filed in Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG, holding 56.7% — a majority holding — followed by Albert F. W. Roelen at 17.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG. The register reports 100 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG's company registration number?

Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG's registration number is HRA 2236 Fritzlar, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG still an active company?

Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG is Bad Wildungen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG?

The Limited Partner of Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG currently on record is Sabine Landwehr; five officers are currently on record for Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, M & I Medizin & Immobilie GmbH & Co., Klinik-Entwicklungs KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fachklinik in Ichenhausen M & I Medizin und Immobilie GmbH & Co, Klinik-Anlage KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.