Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6506 Essen
Incorporation Date
1995-09-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
www.fachklinik-rheinruhr.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6506 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 September 1995 and lists its registered address as Essen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

One shareholder is currently on record for Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is KB Krankenhausbeteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KB Krankenhausbeteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MediClin Fachklinik Rhein / Ruhr Therapie & Pflege GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany
MediClin Fachklinik Rhein / Ruhr Therapie & Pflege GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B2337

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

One shareholder is currently on record for Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is KB Krankenhausbeteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 6506 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft incorporated?

Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft was incorporated on 21 September 1995, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is Essen, Germany.

Does Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fachklinik Rhein/Ruhr für Herz/Kreislauf- und Bewegungssystem GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.