Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG
Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG logo

Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 8619 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hersbruck, Germany
Website
www.fackelmann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 8619 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hersbruck, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Alexander Fackelmann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sebastian Rafael Zdenek Fackelmann at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Alexander Fackelmann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sebastian Rafael Zdenek Fackelmann 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Saskia Fackelmann-Edle von der Planitz 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fackelmann-Stiftung 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Manfred Hafner (appointed 2008-01-14) serves as Officer; Ingrid Fackelmann (appointed 2020-06-16) serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Reinhard Wild, Thomas Sperber and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Manfred Hafner ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-01-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IF
Ingrid Fackelmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

RW
Reinhard Wild RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-05
Resigned
2009-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Thomas Sperber RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-01-18
Resigned
2012-08-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FV
Felizitas Valek RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-14
Resigned
2020-06-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Slovenia, Italy, Czechia, Romania jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG
Germany
FACKELMANN, d.o.o.
SloveniaSI 5424500

FACKELMANN ITALIA SRL+ subsidiaries
ItalyIT IT02506430137

FACKELMANN CR, spol. s r.o.
CzechiaCZ 60465867

FACKELMANN CO. SRL
RomaniaRO 16173563

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Alexander Fackelmann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sebastian Rafael Zdenek Fackelmann at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG.

What is Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG's company registration number?

Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG's registration number is HRA 8619 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG still an active company?

Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG is Hersbruck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Manfred Hafner (appointed 2008-01-14) serves as Officer; Ingrid Fackelmann (appointed 2020-06-16) serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Reinhard Wild, Thomas Sperber and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Slovenia, Italy, Czechia, Romania jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fackelmann GmbH + Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.