Skip links
Companies
› Spain › FACUNDO BLANCO SA

FACUNDO BLANCO SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A34003624
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
VILLADA, Spain
Website
www.facundo.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

FACUNDO BLANCO SA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A34003624, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is VILLADA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for FACUNDO BLANCO SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FACUNDO BLANCO SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Consejero of FACUNDO BLANCO SA currently on record is Vicente-facundo Villagra Blanco; five officers are currently on record for FACUNDO BLANCO SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VV
Vicente-facundo Villagra Blanco ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

PO
Pablo Oviano Picos ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Dominical

NJ
Nicolas Jimenez-Ugarte Luelmo ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Dominical

AJ
Alejandro Joaniquet ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Dominical

RH
Rosa Hernandez Perez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Independiente

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FACUNDO BLANCO SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DISFASA SA, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to DISFASA SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FACUNDO BLANCO SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DISFASA SA
Spain
VIRODA INVERSIONES SL.
SpainES B88595327

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FACUNDO BLANCO SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FACUNDO BLANCO SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FACUNDO BLANCO SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is FACUNDO BLANCO SA's company registration number?

FACUNDO BLANCO SA's registration number is A34003624, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FACUNDO BLANCO SA still an active company?

FACUNDO BLANCO SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is FACUNDO BLANCO SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for FACUNDO BLANCO SA is VILLADA, Spain.

What legal structure is FACUNDO BLANCO SA registered as?

FACUNDO BLANCO SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of FACUNDO BLANCO SA?

The Consejero of FACUNDO BLANCO SA currently on record is Vicente-facundo Villagra Blanco; five officers are currently on record for FACUNDO BLANCO SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does FACUNDO BLANCO SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FACUNDO BLANCO SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DISFASA SA, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FACUNDO BLANCO SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FACUNDO BLANCO SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FACUNDO BLANCO SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like FACUNDO BLANCO SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.