Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Færch & Co. Group A/S
Færch & Co. Group A/S logo

Færch & Co. Group A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
44804794
Incorporation Date
2024-04-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aalborg SV, Denmark
Website
www.faerch-co.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Færch & Co. Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 44804794, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 April 2024 and lists its registered address as Aalborg SV, Denmark. 4 shareholders are on record for Færch & Co. Group A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Færch & Co. Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is GULDBÆK HOLDING A/S, holding 38.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by STØTT HOLDING ApS at 27.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GULDBÆK HOLDING A/S 38.9% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
STØTT HOLDING ApS 27.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Direktør of Færch & Co. Group A/S currently on record is Søren Worup; five officers are currently on record for Færch & Co. Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Færch & Co. Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SW
Søren Worup ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

JE
Jorgen Enggaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JJ
Jens Jörgen Enggaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LE
Lars Enggaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AL
Anders Larsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Færch & Co. Group A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Guldbæk Holding A/S, registered in Denmark. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Færch & Co. Group A/S is Guldbæk Holding A/S, holding 38.9% as filed in Færch & Co. Group A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Guldbæk Holding A/S
Denmark
VERNER FREDSGAARD & SØN A/S
DenmarkDK 25692748

FÆRCH & CO. A/S
DenmarkDK 89305616

Færch & Co. Aarhus A/S
DenmarkDK 37407569

Færch Hasserisvej ApS
DenmarkDK 40538410

Færch Projekt 2022 ApS
DenmarkDK 43233548

Ly-Huse ApS
DenmarkDK 43468340

NordKon A/S
DenmarkDK 43599607

Færch & Co. Odense A/S
DenmarkDK 44294435

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Færch & Co. Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Færch & Co. Group A/S?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Færch & Co. Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is GULDBÆK HOLDING A/S, holding 38.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by STØTT HOLDING ApS at 27.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Færch & Co. Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Færch & Co. Group A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Færch & Co. Group A/S have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Færch & Co. Group A/S.

What is Færch & Co. Group A/S's company registration number?

Færch & Co. Group A/S's registration number is 44804794, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Færch & Co. Group A/S still an active company?

Færch & Co. Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Færch & Co. Group A/S incorporated?

Færch & Co. Group A/S was incorporated on 30 April 2024, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Færch & Co. Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Færch & Co. Group A/S is Aalborg SV, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Færch & Co. Group A/S?

The Direktør of Færch & Co. Group A/S currently on record is Søren Worup; five officers are currently on record for Færch & Co. Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Færch & Co. Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Færch & Co. Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Færch & Co. Group A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Guldbæk Holding A/S, registered in Denmark. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Færch & Co. Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Færch & Co. Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Færch & Co. Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Færch & Co. Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.