Skip links
Companies
› New Zealand › Far North District Council
Far North District Council logo

Far North District Council

Active

in

Registration No.
9429041902202
Incorporation Date
2017-06-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kaikohe, New Zealand
Website
www.fndc.govt.nz/linkinbio
Source: New Zealand Companies Office

Far North District Council is a registered legal entity registered in New Zealand under 9429041902202, and its current status with New Zealand Companies Office is active. The company was incorporated on 14 June 2017 and lists its registered address as Kaikohe, New Zealand. No shareholders are recorded for Far North District Council; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the share register under section 87 of the Companies Act 1993, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Far North District Council; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New Zealand Companies Office.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Far North District Council has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans New Zealand jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Far North District Council
New Zealand
FAR NORTH HOLDINGS LIMITED+ subsidiaries
NZ 9429038130328

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Far North District Council?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Far North District Council's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Far North District Council; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Far North District Council's company registration number?

Far North District Council's registration number is 9429041902202, filed with New Zealand Companies Office in New Zealand. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Far North District Council still an active company?

Far North District Council's status on New Zealand Companies Office is listed as active.

When was Far North District Council incorporated?

Far North District Council was incorporated on 14 June 2017, according to New Zealand Companies Office.

What is Far North District Council's registered address?

The registered address on file for Far North District Council is Kaikohe, New Zealand.

Does Far North District Council have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Far North District Council has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans New Zealand jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Far North District Council's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Zealand Companies Office. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Far North District Council's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Far North District Council's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including New Zealand, so records like Far North District Council's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.