Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken
Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken logo

Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3491 Eschwege
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Großalmerode, Germany
Website
www.fahaf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3491 Eschwege, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Großalmerode, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klaus Schünzel, holding 54.9% — a majority holding — followed by Klaus Schünzel at 39.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klaus Schünzel 54.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Schünzel 39.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Schünzel 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harald Kaune (appointed 2017-02-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Schünzel and Gerhard Jena) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Harald Kaune ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Klaus Schünzel RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-09-17
Resigned
2017-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GJ
Gerhard Jena RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-25
Resigned
2022-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Aug. Gundlach KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Aug. Gundlach KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Aug. Gundlach KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klaus Schünzel, holding 54.9% — a majority holding — followed by Klaus Schünzel at 39.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken.

What is Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken's company registration number?

Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken's registration number is HRB 3491 Eschwege, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken still an active company?

Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken is Großalmerode, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harald Kaune (appointed 2017-02-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Schünzel and Gerhard Jena) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Aug. Gundlach KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fastner & Co., Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, Glasschmelzhafenfabrik, Elisenfels-Oberfranken's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.