Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Feilon-Internethandels GmbH

Feilon-Internethandels GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 87877 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Darmstadt, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Feilon-Internethandels GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 87877 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Darmstadt, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Feilon-Internethandels GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Feilon-Internethandels GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jianyu Liao, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jianyu Liao 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Feilon-Internethandels GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katarzyna Jolanta Kauder (appointed 2009-05-28) and Jianyu Liao (appointed 2019-08-29) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Feilon-Internethandels GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KJ
Katarzyna Jolanta Kauder ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-05-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JL
Jianyu Liao ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Feilon-Internethandels GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Feilon-Internethandels GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Feilon-Internethandels GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jianyu Liao, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Feilon-Internethandels GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Feilon-Internethandels GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Feilon-Internethandels GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Feilon-Internethandels GmbH.

What is Feilon-Internethandels GmbH's company registration number?

Feilon-Internethandels GmbH's registration number is HRB 87877 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Feilon-Internethandels GmbH still an active company?

Feilon-Internethandels GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Feilon-Internethandels GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Feilon-Internethandels GmbH is Darmstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Feilon-Internethandels GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Feilon-Internethandels GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katarzyna Jolanta Kauder (appointed 2009-05-28) and Jianyu Liao (appointed 2019-08-29) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Feilon-Internethandels GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Feilon-Internethandels GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Feilon-Internethandels GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Feilon-Internethandels GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Feilon-Internethandels GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.