Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Feneberg & Linner GmbH
Feneberg & Linner GmbH logo

Feneberg & Linner GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 77632 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Putzbrunn, OT Solalinden, Germany
Website
www.ful-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Feneberg & Linner GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 77632 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Putzbrunn, OT Solalinden, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Feneberg & Linner GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Feneberg & Linner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Peter Linner, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Walter at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Linner 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Walter 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Walter 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Walter 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Linner 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Feneberg & Linner GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Walter (appointed 2015-11-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Gertraud Linner, Renate Linner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Feneberg & Linner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CW
Christian Walter ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GL
Gertraud Linner RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-08
Resigned
2008-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RL
Renate Linner RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PL
Peter Linner RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-15
Resigned
2015-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RW
Renate Walter RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-15
Resigned
2015-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Feneberg & Linner GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Feneberg & Linner GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Feneberg & Linner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Linner, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Walter at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Feneberg & Linner GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Feneberg & Linner GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Feneberg & Linner GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Feneberg & Linner GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Feneberg & Linner GmbH's company registration number?

Feneberg & Linner GmbH's registration number is HRB 77632 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Feneberg & Linner GmbH still an active company?

Feneberg & Linner GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Feneberg & Linner GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Feneberg & Linner GmbH is Putzbrunn, OT Solalinden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Feneberg & Linner GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Feneberg & Linner GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Walter (appointed 2015-11-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Gertraud Linner, Renate Linner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Feneberg & Linner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Feneberg & Linner GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Feneberg & Linner GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Feneberg & Linner GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Feneberg & Linner GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.