Skip links
Companies
› Spain › FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL

FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
B88414990
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
COBEÑA, Spain
Website
N/A
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B88414990, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is COBEÑA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL is a current appointment, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Félix Ortega García serves as Administrador Único. The remaining 2 records shown (Directorship Cibeles Sl and Francisco Gomez Fructuoso) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FO
Félix Ortega García ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Único

DC
Directorship Cibeles Sl RESIGNED

Resigned
2019-08-26
Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Único

FG
Francisco Gomez Fructuoso RESIGNED

Resigned
2019-08-26
Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Representante

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL
Spain
NUTRIHEALTH COMPANY SPAIN SL.
SpainES B74320508

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL's company registration number?

FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL's registration number is B88414990, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL still an active company?

FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL is COBEÑA, Spain.

What legal structure is FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL registered as?

FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL?

One of the 3 officer records shown for FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL is a current appointment, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Félix Ortega García serves as Administrador Único. The remaining 2 records shown (Directorship Cibeles Sl and Francisco Gomez Fructuoso) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like FETEIRA INVESTMENTS SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.