Skip links
Companies
› United States › FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION
FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION logo

FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION

Active

Registration No.
3459416
Incorporation Date
2002-08-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.fieldbrookfoods.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 3459416, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 11 August 2002 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. KENNETH  JOHNSON serves as Chief Executive Officer.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KJ
KENNETH  JOHNSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, FERRERO INTERNATIONAL S.A., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to FERRERO INTERNATIONAL S.A. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FERRERO INTERNATIONAL S.A.
Luxembourg
Mister Cookie Face, Inc.
United StatesUS NJ 0100535053

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION's company registration number?

FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION's registration number is 3459416, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION still an active company?

FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION's status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION incorporated?

FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION was incorporated on 11 August 2002, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION?

One officer is currently on record for FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. KENNETH  JOHNSON serves as Chief Executive Officer.

Does FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, FERRERO INTERNATIONAL S.A., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like FIELDBROOK FOODS CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.