Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG
Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG logo

Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 100112 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Brake, Germany
Website
www.fielmann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 100112 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Brake, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Fielmann Aktiengesellschaft, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Thorsten Benkel at 25%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fielmann Aktiengesellschaft 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thorsten Benkel 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Benkel (appointed 2017-10-24) serves as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Thorsten Benkel ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Fielmann Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Fielmann Familienstiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Fielmann Familienstiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Fielmann Aktiengesellschaft, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Thorsten Benkel at 25%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG.

What is Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG's company registration number?

Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 100112 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG still an active company?

Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG is Brake, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG?

One officer is currently on record for Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Benkel (appointed 2017-10-24) serves as Limited Partner. Management authority at Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Fielmann Familienstiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fielmann Augenoptik AG & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.