FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FINEOS Corporation Holdings Public Limited Company is an Irish public limited company registered with the Companies Registration Office (CRO) under number 639640. The company was incorporated on 12 December 2018 and its CRO status is listed as active, with its registered office at FINEOS House, EastPoint Business Park, Dublin 3, Ireland.
FINEOS Corporation Holdings develops and sells enterprise claims and policy management software for insurers, principally through the FINEOS Platform, a software-as-a-service core insurance system used by life, accident and health insurance and employee benefits providers. Its customer base spans North America, Europe, Australia and New Zealand.
FINEOS Corporation Holdings is registered in Australia as a foreign company (ARBN 633 278 430) and its shares have traded on the Australian Securities Exchange under the ticker FCL since 16 August 2019, when the group completed its initial public offering. As of the most recent publicly available information, the company remains listed on the ASX; no reliable source confirms a subsequent change of control, take-private transaction or delisting.
For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, the group reported consolidated revenue of EUR138.4 million, an increase of 3.9% from EUR133.2 million in the prior year, with subscription revenue of EUR69.9 million representing 52.5% of total revenue. The group reported a consolidated profit after tax of EUR941,560 for FY2025, compared with a loss in the prior financial year. These results were announced in February 2026 and relate to the consolidated FINEOS group headed by this entity rather than to any single operating subsidiary.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Shareholders of FINEOS Corporation Holdings Public Limited Company
FINEOS Corporation Holdings plc is a widely held public company whose shares trade on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX: FCL). Publicly disclosed holdings relate mainly to institutional index funds rather than a complete shareholder register. As of the latest available disclosure date, 31 December 2024, reported holders include the Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund (approximately 24.7%), iShares MSCI Ireland ETF (approximately 3.5%), Vanguard International Stock Index-Pacific Stock Index (approximately 1.7%), SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF (approximately 1.3%) and Vanguard Total World Stock Index Fund (approximately 1.3%), among other reported holders. These figures reflect passive index-fund positions rather than strategic or controlling stakes. As of September 2026, public sources reviewed do not indicate that FINEOS Corporation Holdings has ceased to be listed on the ASX or that control of the company has passed to a private equity owner.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No verified ultimate beneficial owner can be reported. The disclosed holders are investment funds and asset managers rather than natural persons, and no single reported holding was confirmed against an official source as representing a controlling interest held by an identifiable individual.
Data availability
Major shareholders only: as an ASX-listed company, FINEOS Corporation Holdings plc discloses substantial and reportable shareholdings tracked through fund and custodian filings rather than a complete beneficial-ownership register. Holdings below reporting thresholds are not captured.
Sources
- FINEOS Investor Centre, https://www.fineos.com/investors/, retrieved 2026-09-18
- Stockanalysis.com, FINEOS Corporation Holdings (ASX:FCL), https://stockanalysis.com/quote/asx/FCL/, retrieved 2026-09-18
- Listcorp, Fineos Corporation Holdings Plc (ASX:FCL), https://www.listcorp.com/asx/fcl/fineos-corporation-holdings-plc, retrieved 2026-09-18
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO), including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund | 24.7% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| iShares Trust-iShares MSCI Ireland ETF | 3.5% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| Vanguard International Stock Index-Pacific Stock Index | 1.7% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 1.3% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| VANGUARD Intl Eqy. INDEX Fd.S-Vanguard Total World Stock Index Fd. | 1.3% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) |
Officers
12
Directors and officers of FINEOS Corporation Holdings Public Limited Company
Available records show a number of active senior officers, including compliance, marketing, investor relations, people and product management roles, with no resignation dates recorded. At board level, Michael Kelly is Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer and a founder of the group, with the Executive Chairman title effective from 1 January 2026. Dave Hollander has served as Lead Independent Director since 2019. Terri Rhodes joined the board in 2024, and Stephen Devine, an actuary and former CEO of SCOR Ireland, joined the board in December 2025. The underlying officer data was last synced 18 September 2026; appointment dates for the operational officer roles are not disclosed in the available source and nationality is not disclosed for any listed officer.
Recent officer changes
- Michael Kelly’s role changed to Executive Chairman and CEO, effective 1 January 2026 (FINEOS Investor Centre, Board of Directors page).
- Stephen Devine appointed to the board, effective December 2025 (FINEOS Investor Centre, Board of Directors page).
- Terri Rhodes appointed to the board, effective 2024 (FINEOS Investor Centre, Board of Directors page).
Data availability
Partial: operational officer records identify current active roles but do not disclose appointment dates, resignation dates or nationality. Board-level appointments were cross-checked against the company’s official investor relations page. Correspondence addresses recorded for officers are service addresses only and are not used here to infer nationality or residence.
Sources
- FINEOS Investor Centre, Board of Directors, https://www.fineos.com/investors/board-of-directors/, retrieved 2026-09-18
- MarketScreener, FINEOS Corporation Holdings plc company governance, https://www.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/FINEOS-CORPORATION-HOLDIN-108985403/company-governance/, retrieved 2026-09-18
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of FINEOS Corporation Holdings Public Limited Company
FINEOS Corporation Holdings plc is the ultimate parent company of the FINEOS group; no parent entity above it was identified in the reviewed registry data or public sources. Its direct subsidiary is FINEOS Corporation Limited (Ireland, registration number IE 205721), through which the group holds operating entities in the United Kingdom, the United States and New Zealand, reflecting the group’s international insurance-software customer base. Ownership percentages within the group were not disclosed in the available source. Corporate-linkage information was last synced 18 September 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINEOS Corporation Limited | Ireland | IE 205721 | Direct subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| FINEOS UK Limited | United Kingdom | GB 03632946 | Indirect subsidiary (via FINEOS Corporation Limited) | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| FINEOS New Zealand Limited | New Zealand | NZ 1494957 | Indirect subsidiary (via FINEOS Corporation Limited) | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| Fineos Corporation | United States (MA) | US MA 3159665 | Indirect subsidiary (via FINEOS Corporation Limited) | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| Limelight Health, Inc. | United States (CA) | US CA 5484906 | Indirect subsidiary (via FINEOS Corporation Limited) | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
| Digin Technologies LLC | United States (IL) | US IL 0006495673 | Indirect subsidiary (via FINEOS Corporation Limited) | Not disclosed | Active | 2026-09-18 |
Recent structural changes
- Limelight Health, Inc. acquired by the FINEOS group, announced 11 August 2020 (FINEOS press release, businesswire.com).
- Digin Technologies LLC acquired by the FINEOS group (MarketScreener corporate news).
Data availability
Partial: the immediate and indirect subsidiary structure below FINEOS Corporation Holdings plc is identified with registration numbers, but ownership and voting percentages within the group are not disclosed in the available sources.
Sources
- FINEOS Corporate Governance Statement, https://www.fineos.com/document/corporate-governance-statement/, retrieved 2026-09-18
- FINEOS Acquires Limelight Health, https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20200810005814/en/FINEOS-Acquires-Limelight-Health, retrieved 2026-09-18
- MarketScreener, FINEOS Corporation Holdings plc completed the acquisition of DigIn Technologies LLC, https://uk.marketscreener.com/quote/stock/FINEOS-CORPORATION-HOLDIN-64269243/news/FINEOS-Corporation-Holdings-plc-completed-the-acquisition-of-DigIn-Technologies-LLC-33398191/, retrieved 2026-09-18
FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Ireland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY do?
Develops and sells the FINEOS Platform, a SaaS core insurance system for claims and policy management, serving life, accident, health and employee benefits insurers worldwide.
Who owns FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?
Major shareholders only: disclosed holders are institutional index funds, including Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund (~24.7%) and iShares MSCI Ireland ETF (~3.5%), as of 31 Dec 2024. Full register not public.
Who is FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No verified ultimate beneficial owner identified; disclosed holders are investment funds, not natural persons, and no controlling individual interest was confirmed.
What is FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's company registration number?
FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's registration number is IE639640, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY still an active company?
FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.
When was FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY incorporated?
FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY was incorporated on 12 December 2018, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).
What is FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's registered address?
The registered address on file for FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is DUBLIN 3 D03 FT97 IRELAND, Ireland.
What legal structure is FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered as?
FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is registered as a Public Limited Company in Ireland.
What is FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's revenue?
FY2025 (year ended 31 Dec 2025) consolidated group revenue of EUR138.4 million, up 3.9% from EUR133.2 million in FY2024; profit after tax EUR941,560. Figures are consolidated group results reported by the ASX-listed holding company.
Is FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY listed on a stock exchange?
Listed on the Australian Securities Exchange under ticker FCL (ARBN 633 278 430) since 16 August 2019. No reliable source confirms delisting or a change of control as of September 2026.
Who are the officers/directors of FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?
Michael Kelly is Executive Chairman and CEO (Executive Chairman title effective 1 Jan 2026). Dave Hollander is Lead Independent Director (since 2019); Terri Rhodes (since 2024) and Stephen Devine (since Dec 2025) are directors.
Does FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Ultimate parent of the group. Direct subsidiary FINEOS Corporation Limited (IE 205721) holds FINEOS UK Limited (GB 03632946), FINEOS New Zealand Limited (NZ 1494957), Fineos Corporation (US MA 3159665), Limelight Health, Inc. (US CA 5484906) and Digin Technologies LLC (US IL 0006495673).
Can Zavia monitor changes to FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like FINEOS CORPORATION HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.