Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fire & Food Verlag GmbH
Fire & Food Verlag GmbH logo

Fire & Food Verlag GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 552734 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Baindt, Germany
Website
www.fire-food.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fire & Food Verlag GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 552734 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Baindt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Fire & Food Verlag GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fire & Food Verlag GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Elmar Fetscher, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Elmar Fetscher at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Elmar Fetscher 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Fire & Food Verlag GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Elmar Fetscher (appointed 2006-08-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Winter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Fire & Food Verlag GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EF
Elmar Fetscher ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KW
Klaus Winter RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-29
Resigned
2007-09-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Fire & Food Verlag GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fire & Food Verlag GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fire & Food Verlag GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Elmar Fetscher, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Elmar Fetscher at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fire & Food Verlag GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fire & Food Verlag GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fire & Food Verlag GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Fire & Food Verlag GmbH.

What is Fire & Food Verlag GmbH's company registration number?

Fire & Food Verlag GmbH's registration number is HRB 552734 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fire & Food Verlag GmbH still an active company?

Fire & Food Verlag GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fire & Food Verlag GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fire & Food Verlag GmbH is Baindt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fire & Food Verlag GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Fire & Food Verlag GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Elmar Fetscher (appointed 2006-08-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus Winter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Fire & Food Verlag GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fire & Food Verlag GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fire & Food Verlag GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fire & Food Verlag GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fire & Food Verlag GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.