Skip links
Companies
› Germany › First Climate Green Investments GmbH
First Climate Green Investments GmbH logo

First Climate Green Investments GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 102453 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Vilbel, Germany
Website
www.firstclimate.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

First Climate Green Investments GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 102453 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Vilbel, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for First Climate Green Investments GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for First Climate Green Investments GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Maxima Beteiligung en AG, holding 71.1% — a majority holding — followed by Brodmann Urs at 18.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Maxima Beteiligung en AG 71.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brodmann Urs 18.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stetter Thomas 10.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for First Climate Green Investments GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julian Schirm serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at First Climate Green Investments GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Julian Schirm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

First Climate Green Investments GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Maxima Beteiligungen AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Maxima Beteiligungen AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by First Climate Green Investments GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Maxima Beteiligungen AG
Germany
pellets2go GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B104879

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on First Climate Green Investments GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns First Climate Green Investments GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for First Climate Green Investments GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Maxima Beteiligung en AG, holding 71.1% — a majority holding — followed by Brodmann Urs at 18.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is First Climate Green Investments GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for First Climate Green Investments GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does First Climate Green Investments GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for First Climate Green Investments GmbH.

What is First Climate Green Investments GmbH's company registration number?

First Climate Green Investments GmbH's registration number is HRB 102453 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is First Climate Green Investments GmbH still an active company?

First Climate Green Investments GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is First Climate Green Investments GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for First Climate Green Investments GmbH is Bad Vilbel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of First Climate Green Investments GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for First Climate Green Investments GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julian Schirm serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at First Climate Green Investments GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does First Climate Green Investments GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

First Climate Green Investments GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Maxima Beteiligungen AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to First Climate Green Investments GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to First Climate Green Investments GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access First Climate Green Investments GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like First Climate Green Investments GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.