Skip links
Companies
› Germany › First Data GmbH
First Data GmbH logo

First Data GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 14567 Bad Homburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe, Germany
Website
www.telecash.de/impressum/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

First Data GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14567 Bad Homburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for First Data GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for First Data GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for First Data GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 49 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
Annette Katharina Wolfangel ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AN
Annette Nowitzki ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TP
Torsten Philippi ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JM
Jens Muhlenpfordt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RK
Robert Krakau ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

First Data GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, FDR DELAWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to FDR DELAWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by First Data GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FDR DELAWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
United Kingdom
ayCash GmbH
GermanyDE 61352B14529

FSDB Merchant Services GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B125985

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on First Data GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is First Data GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for First Data GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is First Data GmbH's company registration number?

First Data GmbH's registration number is HRB 14567 Bad Homburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is First Data GmbH still an active company?

First Data GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is First Data GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for First Data GmbH is Bad Homburg v. d. Höhe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of First Data GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for First Data GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does First Data GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

First Data GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, FDR DELAWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to First Data GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to First Data GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access First Data GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like First Data GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.