Skip links
Companies
› Lebanon › First National Bank s.a.l.
First National Bank s.a.l. logo

First National Bank s.a.l.

Active

Registration No.
67480 Beirut
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lebanon
Website
fnb.com.lb/
Source: Company Data Enrichment

First National Bank s.a.l. is a registered legal entity registered in Lebanon under 67480 Beirut, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. Its registered address on file is Lebanon. No shareholders are recorded for First National Bank s.a.l. with Company Data Enrichment. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for First National Bank s.a.l.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

First National Bank s.a.l. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Lebanon jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
First National Bank s.a.l.
Lebanon
FNB FINANCE S.A.L.
LebanonLB 75922

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on First National Bank s.a.l.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is First National Bank s.a.l.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for First National Bank s.a.l.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is First National Bank s.a.l.'s company registration number?

First National Bank s.a.l.'s registration number is 67480 Beirut, filed with Company Data Enrichment in Lebanon. Its current status on the register is active.

Is First National Bank s.a.l. still an active company?

First National Bank s.a.l.'s status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.

What is First National Bank s.a.l.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for First National Bank s.a.l. is Lebanon.

Does First National Bank s.a.l. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

First National Bank s.a.l. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Lebanon jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to First National Bank s.a.l.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to First National Bank s.a.l.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access First National Bank s.a.l.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Lebanon, so records like First National Bank s.a.l.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.