Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik

FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 480205 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oberndorf am Neckar, Germany
Website
www.fkb-gmbh.com/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 480205 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oberndorf am Neckar, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FKB Holding GmbH, holding 47.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FKB Holding GmbH at 44.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FKB Holding GmbH 47.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FKB Holding GmbH 44.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FKB Holding GmbH 8.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfgang Schatz (appointed 2007-09-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Schatz (appointed 2011-04-27) and Martin Briegel (appointed 2015-03-27) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sieglinde Schatz and Bernhard Link) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WS
Wolfgang Schatz ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-09-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PS
Peter Schatz ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Martin Briegel ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-03-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Sieglinde Schatz RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-16
Resigned
2011-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BL
Bernhard Link RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-16
Resigned
2015-03-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FKB Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik is FKB Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FKB Holding GmbH
Germany
Fkb(Suzhou) Fastening Co Ltd
ChinaCN 320585400012063

KGH Hydraulik Handels-GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B10105

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik?

Three shareholders are currently on record for FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FKB Holding GmbH, holding 47.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FKB Holding GmbH at 44.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik.

What is FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik's company registration number?

FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik's registration number is HRB 480205 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik still an active company?

FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik's registered address?

The registered address on file for FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik is Oberndorf am Neckar, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfgang Schatz (appointed 2007-09-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Schatz (appointed 2011-04-27) and Martin Briegel (appointed 2015-03-27) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sieglinde Schatz and Bernhard Link) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FKB Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FKB GmbH Feinwerktechnik Kunststoffverarbeitung Beleuchtungstechnik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.