Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH

FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 505037 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meiningen OT Sülzfeld, Germany
Website
flachglas-suelzfeld.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 505037 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Meiningen OT Sülzfeld, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FLACHGLAS Sachsen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FLACHGLAS Sachsen GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Benjamin Thalmann (appointed 2013-10-08) and Stephan Witte both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Stephan Ernst Witte) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BT
Benjamin Thalmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-10-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SW
Stephan Witte ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SE
Stephan Ernst Witte RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BT
Benjamin Thalmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-10-29
Resigned
2013-10-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Cresta Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH is FLACHGLAS Sachsen GmbH, holding 100% as filed in FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cresta Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Cresta Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH
Germany
OKTAGON 4. Projekt-Erwerbs GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B505063

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FLACHGLAS Sachsen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH.

What is FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH's company registration number?

FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH's registration number is HRB 505037 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH still an active company?

FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH is Meiningen OT Sülzfeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Benjamin Thalmann (appointed 2013-10-08) and Stephan Witte both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Stephan Ernst Witte) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Cresta Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FLACHGLAS Sülzfeld GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.