Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH
Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH logo

Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 74846 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.flemming-dental.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 74846 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Flemming Dental GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Flemming Dental GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Soeren Häfemeier (appointed 2021-01-06) and Jan Nicolas Behrendt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alexander Hesse (appointed 2016-10-18) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marco Muschalik and Rüdiger Albrecht) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
Soeren Häfemeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JN
Jan Nicolas Behrendt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Alexander Hesse ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Marco Muschalik RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-05
Resigned
2020-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RA
Rüdiger Albrecht RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-30
Resigned
2019-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Liberty Dental Group B.V., registered in Netherlands. Immediately above Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH is Flemming Dental GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Liberty Dental Group B.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Liberty Dental Group B.V.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Flemming Dental GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH.

What is Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH's company registration number?

Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH's registration number is HRB 74846 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH still an active company?

Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Soeren Häfemeier (appointed 2021-01-06) and Jan Nicolas Behrendt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alexander Hesse (appointed 2016-10-18) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marco Muschalik and Rüdiger Albrecht) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Liberty Dental Group B.V., registered in Netherlands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Flemming Dental 38. Geschäftsführung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.