Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc
Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc logo

Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc

Active

Registration No.
HRB 29668 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
fordbank.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 29668 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Natalie Odenwald (appointed 2012-03-02) and Frank Ingenhaag (appointed 2012-03-02) both serve as Officer; Brendan John O'Connor (appointed 2023-06-08) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Anno Kurth and Kai-Uwe Struppek) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 41 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NO
Natalie Odenwald ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FI
Frank Ingenhaag ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BJ
Brendan John O'Connor ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AK
Anno Kurth RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-16
Resigned
2013-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KS
Kai-Uwe Struppek RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-06-05
Resigned
2016-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Ford Motor Company, registered in United States. The full chain up to Ford Motor Company is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Ford Motor Company
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc's company registration number?

Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc's registration number is HRB 29668 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc still an active company?

Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Natalie Odenwald (appointed 2012-03-02) and Frank Ingenhaag (appointed 2012-03-02) both serve as Officer; Brendan John O'Connor (appointed 2023-06-08) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Anno Kurth and Kai-Uwe Struppek) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Ford Motor Company, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ford Bank Niederlassung der FCE Bank plc's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.