Skip links
Companies
› United States › FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.

FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
911431
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
DEARBORN, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Michigan LARA — Corporations Division

FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC. is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 911431, and its current status with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division is active. Its registered address on file is DEARBORN, United States. No shareholders are recorded for FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC. currently on record is FRANK BILOTTA; five officers are currently on record for FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC., filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FB
FRANK BILOTTA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RH
RYAN HERSHBERGER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

DW
DAVID WEBB ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

NA
NARPAL AHLUWALIA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

NF
NANCY FALOTICO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Ford Motor Company, registered in United States. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Ford Motor Company is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span United States, Mexico, Ireland, Belgium, Argentina, Switzerland, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Ford Motor Company
United States
Ford Credit de Mexico, S.A. de C.V., SOFOM E.R.
MexicoMX FCM950703D3A

FDI INSURANCE DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY
IrelandIE 344028

Ford Credit Belgium
BelgiumBE BE0700484708

FORD CREDIT HOLDING ARGENTINA S.A.U.+ subsidiaries
ArgentinaAR 30683119683

Ford ECO GmbH+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-162.327.887

FORD CREDIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN AACCF3839P

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s company registration number?

FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s registration number is 911431, filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC. still an active company?

FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s status on Michigan LARA — Corporations Division is listed as active.

What is FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC. is DEARBORN, United States.

What legal structure is FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC. registered as?

FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC. is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.?

The Director of FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC. currently on record is FRANK BILOTTA; five officers are currently on record for FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC., filed with Michigan LARA — Corporations Division.

Does FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Ford Motor Company, registered in United States. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span United States, Mexico, Ireland, Belgium, Argentina, Switzerland, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like FORD CREDIT INTERNATIONAL, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Michigan LARA — Corporations Division and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.