Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5525 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Springe, Germany
Website
www.bzespringe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5525 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Springe, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Handelsverband Hannover e.V., holding 10% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Handelsverband Nordwest e.V. at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Handelsverband Hannover e.V. 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Handelsverband Nordwest e.V. 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Handels- und Dienstleistungsverband Osnabrück-Emsland e.V. 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Handelsverband Nordwest e.V. 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Einzelhandelsverband Ostfriesland e.V. 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Holger Mosch (appointed 2014-01-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus-Waldemar Treichel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HM
Holger Mosch ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KT
Klaus-Waldemar Treichel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-15
Resigned
2014-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Handelsverband Hannover e.V., holding 10% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Handelsverband Nordwest e.V. at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 5525 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Springe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Holger Mosch (appointed 2014-01-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus-Waldemar Treichel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Förderungsdienst des Niedersächsischen Einzelhandels Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.