Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED
FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED logo

FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
00218634
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
GLOUCESTER, United Kingdom
Website
www.forest-products.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 00218634, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is GLOUCESTER, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is FOREST PRODUCTS (TREATMENT) LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FOREST PRODUCTS (TREATMENT) LTD 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Robert Freeman (appointed 1999-06-15) and Joseph Freeman (appointed 2021-10-01) both serve as Director; Robert Freeman (appointed 1998-04-07) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (John Freeman and Helen Freeman) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RF
Robert Freeman ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-06-15
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JF
Joseph Freeman ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RF
Robert Freeman ACTIVE

Appointed
1998-04-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

JF
John Freeman RESIGNED

Appointed
1992-03-14
Resigned
1993-03-14
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

HF
Helen Freeman RESIGNED

Appointed
1993-03-14
Resigned
1998-04-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FOREST PRODUCTS (TREATMENT) LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to FOREST PRODUCTS (TREATMENT) LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FOREST PRODUCTS (TREATMENT) LIMITED
United Kingdom
FOREST PRODUCTS (DEAN) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02314019

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is FOREST PRODUCTS (TREATMENT) LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED.

What is FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's company registration number?

FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's registration number is 00218634, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED still an active company?

FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED is GLOUCESTER, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED registered as?

FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Robert Freeman (appointed 1999-06-15) and Joseph Freeman (appointed 2021-10-01) both serve as Director; Robert Freeman (appointed 1998-04-07) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (John Freeman and Helen Freeman) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FOREST PRODUCTS (TREATMENT) LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.