Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fortwengel Holding GmbH
Fortwengel Holding GmbH logo

Fortwengel Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 202404 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sögel, Germany
Website
www.fortwengel-holding.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fortwengel Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 202404 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Sögel, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Fortwengel Holding GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Fortwengel Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Fortwengel Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fortwengel Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Fortwengel Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernhard Fortwengel (appointed 2008-10-24) and Monika Maria Fortwengel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Fortwengel Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BF
Bernhard Fortwengel ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-10-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Monika Maria Fortwengel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Monika Maria Fortwengel RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-10-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fortwengel Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Fortwengel Holding GmbH
Germany
Fortwengel Grund & Boden GmbH
GermanyDE 16816B8704NP

Fortwengel Beteiligungs GmbH Polen
GermanyDE 49074B203497

Fortwengel Immobilien Verwaltung GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 49074B209327

Fortwengel Verwaltungs- und Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B120863

PALTRAK WIND SP Z O O
PolandPL 8883126168

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fortwengel Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fortwengel Holding GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Fortwengel Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Fortwengel Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Fortwengel Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Fortwengel Holding GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Fortwengel Holding GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Fortwengel Holding GmbH.

What is Fortwengel Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Fortwengel Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 202404 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fortwengel Holding GmbH still an active company?

Fortwengel Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fortwengel Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fortwengel Holding GmbH is Sögel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fortwengel Holding GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Fortwengel Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernhard Fortwengel (appointed 2008-10-24) and Monika Maria Fortwengel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Fortwengel Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fortwengel Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fortwengel Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fortwengel Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fortwengel Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fortwengel Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fortwengel Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.