Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED

FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
FC016792
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Douglas, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC016792, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Douglas, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Allan Hayward (appointed 2020-06-30) and Abigail Mattison (appointed 2022-09-22) both serve as Director; Abigail Mattison (appointed 2014-06-16) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Jeremy Richardson and Phillip Thomas) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AH
Allan Hayward ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-06-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AM
Abigail Mattison ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AM
Abigail Mattison ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-16
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

JR
Jeremy Richardson RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-01
Resigned
2022-03-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PT
Phillip Thomas RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-04-25
Resigned
2022-09-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Four Seasons Health Care (England) Limited, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to Four Seasons Health Care (England) Limited is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Four Seasons Health Care (England) Limited
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED's company registration number?

FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED's registration number is FC016792, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED still an active company?

FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED is Douglas, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Allan Hayward (appointed 2020-06-30) and Abigail Mattison (appointed 2022-09-22) both serve as Director; Abigail Mattison (appointed 2014-06-16) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Jeremy Richardson and Phillip Thomas) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Four Seasons Health Care (England) Limited, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like FOUR SEASONS HEALTH CARE (ENGLAND) LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.