Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

Active

Registration No.
IE127213
Incorporation Date
1987-12-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ireland
Website
www.ashlinghotel.ie/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE127213, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 7 December 1987 and lists its registered address as Ireland. 3 shareholders are on record for FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.

The largest of these is FRANCIS FLANNERY JNR, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by KEVIN FLANNERY at 50%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FRANCIS FLANNERY JNR 50% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
KEVIN FLANNERY 50% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
KEVIN FLANNERY & FRANCIS FLANNERY JR 0% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY currently on record is KEVIN FLANNERY; five officers are currently on record for FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KF
KEVIN FLANNERY ACTIVE

Appointed
1987-12-08
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

MF
MARY FLANNERY ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-10-10
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

FF
FRANK FLANNERY ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-08-16
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AF
ANDRENA FLANNERY ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-08-16
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SF
SHEELAGH FLANNERY ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-05-23
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY
Ireland
FOXFIELD ASHLING LIMITED
IrelandIE 716810

FOXFIELD SAVOY LIMITED
IrelandIE 716841

FOXFIELD IMPERIAL LIMITED
IrelandIE 716811

MAPLESTAR LIMITED
IrelandIE 429663

PARKGATE STREET PROPERTY LIMITED
IrelandIE 775968

FOXFIELD ZAPPIS LIMITED
IrelandIE 716809

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Three shareholders are currently on record for FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is FRANCIS FLANNERY JNR, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by KEVIN FLANNERY at 50%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY.

What is FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's company registration number?

FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration number is IE127213, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY still an active company?

FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY incorporated?

FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY was incorporated on 7 December 1987, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

The Director of FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY currently on record is KEVIN FLANNERY; five officers are currently on record for FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). Management authority at FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like FOXFIELD INNS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.