Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk
Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk logo

Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3673 Iserlohn
Incorporation Date
1937-03-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Altena, Germany
Website
www.lueling.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3673 Iserlohn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 March 1937 and lists its registered address as Altena, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Susanne Lüling, holding 38.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus-Dieter Paull at 23.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Susanne Lüling 38.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus-Dieter Paull 23.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Wilm Schmidt 23% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Wilm Schmidt (appointed 2004-12-01) and Susanne Lüling (appointed 2004-12-01) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Ada Lüling, Rolf-Udo Hasenstab and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PW
Peter Wilm Schmidt ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SL
Susanne Lüling ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AL
Ada Lüling RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-12-01
Resigned
2006-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RH
Rolf-Udo Hasenstab RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-12-01
Resigned
2009-03-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CP
Charlotte Paull-Lüling RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-12-01
Resigned
2006-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk
Germany
Hellwig Drahtbearbeitung und Drahthandel GmbH
GermanyDE 58636B1227

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Susanne Lüling, holding 38.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus-Dieter Paull at 23.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk.

What is Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk's company registration number?

Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk's registration number is HRA 3673 Iserlohn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk still an active company?

Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk incorporated?

Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk was incorporated on 31 March 1937, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk is Altena, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Wilm Schmidt (appointed 2004-12-01) and Susanne Lüling (appointed 2004-12-01) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Ada Lüling, Rolf-Udo Hasenstab and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fr. u. H. Lüling GmbH & Co. KG Stahldrahtwerk's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.