Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 82018 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.frankfurt-school.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 82018 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nils Stieglitz (appointed 2018-04-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Karolina Kristic (appointed 2016-03-17) and Fatma Dirkes (appointed 2016-03-17) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Michael Grote and Jörg Werner) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NS
Nils Stieglitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Karolina Kristic ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FD
Fatma Dirkes ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Michael Grote RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-03-17
Resigned
2020-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JW
Jörg Werner RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-04
Resigned
2021-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH
Germany
Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnutzige GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B82018

efiport GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 31031 Frankfurt am Main

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 82018 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nils Stieglitz (appointed 2018-04-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Karolina Kristic (appointed 2016-03-17) and Fatma Dirkes (appointed 2016-03-17) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Michael Grote and Jörg Werner) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Frankfurt School of Finance & Management gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.