Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH
Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH logo

Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 80368 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.geisenhoferklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 80368 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Robert Ludwig Conle, holding 24.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Eva Conie at 24.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Robert Ludwig Conle 24.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eva Conie 24.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Silvan Conle 24.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Julius Conle 24.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Julius Conle 0.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katharina Richter (appointed 2019-12-12) and Robert Conle both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tilmann Götzner serves as Officer. The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KR
Katharina Richter ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RC
Robert Conle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TG
Tilmann Götzner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TG
Tilmann Götzner RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-07
Resigned
2015-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KR
Katharina Richter RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-24
Resigned
2019-12-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH
Germany
KSG Klinik-Serviceges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B125386

Dr. Geisenhofer MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B232732

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Robert Ludwig Conle, holding 24.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Eva Conie at 24.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH's company registration number?

Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH's registration number is HRB 80368 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH still an active company?

Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katharina Richter (appointed 2019-12-12) and Robert Conle both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tilmann Götzner serves as Officer. The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve. Management authority at Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Frauenklinik Dr. Geisenhofer GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.