Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH
Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH logo

Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 179970 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.freudstein.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 179970 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Freudstein GmbH i. Gr., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Freudstein GmbH i. Gr. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Günter Kirchmair (appointed 2009-06-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Uwe Diekmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GK
Günter Kirchmair ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-06-23
Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UD
Uwe Diekmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-23
Resigned
2011-06-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Freudstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Freudstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Freudstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Freudstein GmbH i. Gr., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH.

What is Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH's company registration number?

Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH's registration number is HRB 179970 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH still an active company?

Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Günter Kirchmair (appointed 2009-06-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Uwe Diekmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Freudstein Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Freudstein Private Equity Fonds GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.