Skip links
Companies
› Germany › friedola 1888 GmbH

friedola 1888 GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3102 Eschwege
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meinhard, Germany
Website
www.friedola1888.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

friedola 1888 GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3102 Eschwege, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Meinhard, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for friedola 1888 GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for friedola 1888 GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FSN Holding 2 Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH (neu: FSN Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH), holding 54% — a majority holding — followed by Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 24%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FSN Holding 2 Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH (neu: FSN Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH) 54% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Désiree Derin-Holzapfel 15.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klara Holzapfel-Engh 6.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for friedola 1888 GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Désirée Derin-Holzapfel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Joachim Wagner (appointed 2019-07-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Désirée Claire Maria Derin-Holzapfel, Thomas Heß and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at friedola 1888 GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DD
Désirée Derin-Holzapfel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JW
Joachim Wagner ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DC
Désirée Claire Maria Derin-Holzapfel RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Thomas Heß RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-08-31
Resigned
2019-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UA
Ulrich Anton Steiner RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-11-16
Resigned
2019-07-12
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

friedola 1888 GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FSN Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to FSN Beteiligungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by friedola 1888 GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
FSN Beteiligungsges. mbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on friedola 1888 GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns friedola 1888 GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for friedola 1888 GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FSN Holding 2 Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH (neu: FSN Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH), holding 54% — a majority holding — followed by Tasca Vermögensverwaltungs- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 24%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is friedola 1888 GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for friedola 1888 GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does friedola 1888 GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for friedola 1888 GmbH.

What is friedola 1888 GmbH's company registration number?

friedola 1888 GmbH's registration number is HRB 3102 Eschwege, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is friedola 1888 GmbH still an active company?

friedola 1888 GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is friedola 1888 GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for friedola 1888 GmbH is Meinhard, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of friedola 1888 GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for friedola 1888 GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Désirée Derin-Holzapfel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Joachim Wagner (appointed 2019-07-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Désirée Claire Maria Derin-Holzapfel, Thomas Heß and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at friedola 1888 GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does friedola 1888 GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

friedola 1888 GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FSN Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to friedola 1888 GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to friedola 1888 GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access friedola 1888 GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like friedola 1888 GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.