Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG

FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 722301 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Deizisau, Germany
Website
www.dick.de/messer/ueber-uns/fabrikverkauf/deizisau
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 722301 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Deizisau, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is DICK Holding GmbH, holding 93.8% — a majority holding — followed by DICK Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH at 6.2%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DICK Holding GmbH 93.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DICK Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 6.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DG
Daniel Glasbrenner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GB
Gunter Beck ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FT
Frank Theurer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NT
Nicholas Trant ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DL
Dirk Lemke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DICK Verwaltungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to DICK Verwaltungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DICK Verwaltungsges. mbH
Germany
Power Air GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B730810

von den Steinen GmbH & Co. KG Präzisionswerkzeug- und Maschinenfabrik
GermanyDE 42103A18331

von den Steinen Geschäftsfuhrungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 42103B11653

FRIEDR.DICK Geschäftsfuhrungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B725163

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is DICK Holding GmbH, holding 93.8% — a majority holding — followed by DICK Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH at 6.2%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG.

What is FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 722301 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG is Deizisau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DICK Verwaltungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FRIEDR. DICK GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.