Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH

FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 731206 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aldingen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 731206 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aldingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AB Daniels GmbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Wespahold GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AB Daniels GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wespahold GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wespahold GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Keller and Andreas Wenzler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RK
Robert Keller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Andreas Wenzler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AB Daniels GmbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Wespahold GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH.

What is FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH's company registration number?

FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH's registration number is HRB 731206 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH still an active company?

FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH is Aldingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Keller and Andreas Wenzler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FRIEDRICH DANIELS MEDICAL GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.