Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG
Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG logo

Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 611 ME Pinneberg
Incorporation Date
2006-09-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Marne, Germany
Website
www.friesenkrone.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 611 ME Pinneberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 September 2006 and lists its registered address as Marne, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Hendrik Schwarz, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Tanja Schwarz at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hendrik Schwarz 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tanja Schwarz 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Annika Schwarz 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Niklas Schwarz 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Philip Schwarz 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heinke Zielinski (appointed 2018-01-26), Marc Nordmann (appointed 2020-04-08) and Thomas Paulsen (appointed 2021-08-30) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marianne Steuber and Florian Johannes Locher) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HZ
Heinke Zielinski ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MN
Marc Nordmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TP
Thomas Paulsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Marianne Steuber RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-07-18
Resigned
2021-08-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FJ
Florian Johannes Locher RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-18
Resigned
2021-08-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Friesenkrone Räucherfisch Manufaktur GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 18057A3792

Nord – Ostsee – Marinaden GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 28195A7376BHV

Neue Nottorf Räucherfisch Verwaltungs GmbH ( I )
GermanyDE 18057B13511

Marner Feinkost-Vertriebs-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 25421B186ME

Nord-Ostsee-Marinaden Verwaltungsges. mbH ( I )
GermanyDE 28195B31077HB

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Hendrik Schwarz, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Tanja Schwarz at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 611 ME Pinneberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 19 September 2006, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG is Marne, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heinke Zielinski (appointed 2018-01-26), Marc Nordmann (appointed 2020-04-08) and Thomas Paulsen (appointed 2021-08-30) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marianne Steuber and Florian Johannes Locher) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Friesenkrone Feinkost Heinrich Schwarz & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.