Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Friesland-Kabel GmbH

Friesland-Kabel GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 10255 KI Kiel
Incorporation Date
2007-09-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Norderstedt, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Friesland-Kabel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10255 KI Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 September 2007 and lists its registered address as Norderstedt, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Friesland-Kabel GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Friesland-Kabel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klaus Faber AG, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus Faber AG at 45.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klaus Faber AG 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Faber AG 45.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Faber AG 5.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Friesland-Kabel GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Friesland-Kabel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KE
Klaus Eduard Moorlampen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-04
Resigned
2022-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Joachim Krimmel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-04
Resigned
2021-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JC
Joachim Czabanski RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-04
Resigned
2021-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CR
Christian Reißner RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-02-04
Resigned
2019-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MW
Malte Witowski RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-23
Resigned
2021-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Friesland-Kabel GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Klaus Faber AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Friesland-Kabel GmbH is Klaus Faber AG, holding 100% as filed in Friesland-Kabel GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Klaus Faber AG
Germany
Friesland Kabel GmbH
FinlandFI 25829229

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Friesland-Kabel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Friesland-Kabel GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Friesland-Kabel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klaus Faber AG, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klaus Faber AG at 45.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Friesland-Kabel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Friesland-Kabel GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Friesland-Kabel GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Friesland-Kabel GmbH.

What is Friesland-Kabel GmbH's company registration number?

Friesland-Kabel GmbH's registration number is HRB 10255 KI Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Friesland-Kabel GmbH still an active company?

Friesland-Kabel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Friesland-Kabel GmbH incorporated?

Friesland-Kabel GmbH was incorporated on 12 September 2007, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Friesland-Kabel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Friesland-Kabel GmbH is Norderstedt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Friesland-Kabel GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Friesland-Kabel GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Friesland-Kabel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Friesland-Kabel GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Friesland-Kabel GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Klaus Faber AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Friesland-Kabel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Friesland-Kabel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Friesland-Kabel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Friesland-Kabel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.