Skip links
Companies
› Germany › frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH

frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 200720 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weißenfels, Germany
Website
www.frischli.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200720 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Weißenfels, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Lars Gorzki, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by „Osterland“ Landwirtschaftsgesellschaft mbH at 2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lars Gorzki 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
„Osterland“ Landwirtschaftsgesellschaft mbH 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
frischli Milchwerke GmbH 1.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
frischli Milchwerke GmbH 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
frischli Milchwerke GmbH 0.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Timo Winkelmann and Kerstin Schmidt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Henner Schumann (appointed 2016-01-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans Holtorf) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TW
Timo Winkelmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Kerstin Schmidt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Henner Schumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Hans Holtorf RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-10-13
Resigned
2022-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TW
Timo Winkelmann RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, frischli Milchwerke GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH is frischli Milchwerke GmbH, holding 3.4% as filed in frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
frischli Milchwerke GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lars Gorzki, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by „Osterland“ Landwirtschaftsgesellschaft mbH at 2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH's company registration number?

frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH's registration number is HRB 200720 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH still an active company?

frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH is Weißenfels, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Timo Winkelmann and Kerstin Schmidt both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Henner Schumann (appointed 2016-01-22) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans Holtorf) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, frischli Milchwerke GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like frischli Milchwerk Weißenfels GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.