Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH

Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 740641 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Buchheim, Germany
Website
www.fritz-praezision.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 740641 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Buchheim, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Robert und Dominik Fritz GbR, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Robert Fritz at 24.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Robert und Dominik Fritz GbR 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Robert Fritz 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dominik Fritz 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Fritz (appointed 2012-03-13) and Dominik Fritz (appointed 2012-03-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Eberhard Fritz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RF
Robert Fritz ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-03-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DF
Dominik Fritz ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-03-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EF
Eberhard Fritz RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-03-13
Resigned
2019-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dominik Fritz und Robert Fritz GbR, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Dominik Fritz und Robert Fritz GbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Dominik Fritz und Robert Fritz GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Robert und Dominik Fritz GbR, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Robert Fritz at 24.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH.

What is Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH's company registration number?

Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 740641 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH still an active company?

Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH is Buchheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Fritz (appointed 2012-03-13) and Dominik Fritz (appointed 2012-03-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Eberhard Fritz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dominik Fritz und Robert Fritz GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fritz Präzisionstechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.