Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH

ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 8928 Bochum
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herne, Germany
Website
ft-herne.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8928 Bochum, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Herne, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is N&W Veldor Holding GmbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by N&W Veldor Holding GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
N&W Veldor Holding GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
N&W Veldor Holding GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
N&W Veldor Holding GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
N&W Veldor Holding GmbH 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Herbert Bernd Kortmann (appointed 2021-01-13) and Daniel Jacobs (appointed 2023-01-16) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Rainer Peter Niederhäuser, Bernd Weißgerber and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HB
Herbert Bernd Kortmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DJ
Daniel Jacobs ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RP
Rainer Peter Niederhäuser RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-07
Resigned
2021-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BW
Bernd Weißgerber RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-07
Resigned
2004-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BN
Bernhard Norbert Weißgerber RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-14
Resigned
2021-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, N&W Veldor Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH is N&W Veldor Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
N&W Veldor Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is N&W Veldor Holding GmbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by N&W Veldor Holding GmbH at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH.

What is ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH's company registration number?

ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH's registration number is HRB 8928 Bochum, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH still an active company?

ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH is Herne, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Herbert Bernd Kortmann (appointed 2021-01-13) and Daniel Jacobs (appointed 2023-01-16) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Rainer Peter Niederhäuser, Bernd Weißgerber and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, N&W Veldor Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ft Fenster & TürenForm GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.