Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH

FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 97644 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.fuerstvonmartin.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 97644 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thomas Schmedding, holding 4.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stefanie Martin at 2%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Schmedding 4.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kornelius Fürst (appointed 2006-05-01) and Klaus Taubrich-von Ehren both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KF
Kornelius Fürst ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KT
Klaus Taubrich-von Ehren ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thomas Schmedding, holding 4.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stefanie Martin at 2%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH.

What is FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH's company registration number?

FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH's registration number is HRB 97644 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH still an active company?

FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kornelius Fürst (appointed 2006-05-01) and Klaus Taubrich-von Ehren both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FUERSTVONMARTIN GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.