Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office

Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office

Active

Registration No.
2000012140006
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chuo Ward, Fukuoka City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 2000012140006, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Chuo Ward, Fukuoka City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF JAPAN, registered in Japan. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to GOVERNMENT OF JAPAN is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
GOVERNMENT OF JAPAN
Japan
KAGOSHIMA DISTRICT PROSECUTORS OFFICE+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 6000012140043

SAGA DISTRICT PROSECUTORS OFFICE+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 2000012140039

FUKUOKA DISTRICT PROSECUTORS OFFICE+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 3000012140038

KUMAMOTO DISTRICT PROSECUTORS OFFICE+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 7000012140042

NAGASAKI DISTRICT PROSECUTORS OFFICE+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 9000012140040

NAHA DISTRICT PROSECUTORS OFFICE+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 4000012140045

OITA DISTRICT PROSECUTORS OFFICE+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 8000012140041

MIYAZAKI DISTRICT PROSECUTORS OFFICE+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 5000012140044

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office's company registration number?

Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office's registration number is 2000012140006, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office still an active company?

Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office incorporated?

Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office is Chuo Ward, Fukuoka City, Japan.

Does Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF JAPAN, registered in Japan. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Fukuoka High Public Prosecutors Office's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.