Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH
FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH logo

FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 23692 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
www.funke-zeitungsdruckereien.de/fzd/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23692 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FUNKE Services GmbH, holding 99.2% — a majority holding — followed by FUNKE Services GmbH at 0.4%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FUNKE Services GmbH 99.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FUNKE Services GmbH 0.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FUNKE Services GmbH 0.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH currently on record is Klemens Berktold; five officers are currently on record for FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KB
Klemens Berktold ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CR
Christoph Rüth ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Marc Schiffmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EH
Eva Heneweer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Adrian Soballa ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Jakob Funke Medien Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH is FUNKE Services GmbH, holding 100% as filed in FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jakob Funke Medien Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Jakob Funke Medien Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FUNKE Services GmbH, holding 99.2% — a majority holding — followed by FUNKE Services GmbH at 0.4%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH.

What is FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH's company registration number?

FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH's registration number is HRB 23692 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH still an active company?

FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH currently on record is Klemens Berktold; five officers are currently on record for FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Jakob Funke Medien Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FUNKE Niedersachsen Druckzentrum GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.