Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fußboden König GmbH
Fußboden König GmbH logo

Fußboden König GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7035 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Olpe, Germany
Website
www.fussboden-koenig.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fußboden König GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7035 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Olpe, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Fußboden König GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Fußboden König GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Fa. König GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fa. König GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Fußboden König GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Holdinghausen (appointed 2014-03-11) and Sandra Pokoj (appointed 2014-03-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Erich König) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Fußboden König GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
Stefan Holdinghausen ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SP
Sandra Pokoj ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EK
Erich König RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-04-16
Resigned
2017-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Fußboden König GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fußboden König GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Fußboden König GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Fa. König GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Fußboden König GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Fußboden König GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Fußboden König GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Fußboden König GmbH.

What is Fußboden König GmbH's company registration number?

Fußboden König GmbH's registration number is HRB 7035 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fußboden König GmbH still an active company?

Fußboden König GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fußboden König GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fußboden König GmbH is Olpe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fußboden König GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Fußboden König GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Holdinghausen (appointed 2014-03-11) and Sandra Pokoj (appointed 2014-03-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Erich König) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Fußboden König GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fußboden König GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fußboden König GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fußboden König GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fußboden König GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.