Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › FYNSKE BANK A/S
FYNSKE BANK A/S logo

FYNSKE BANK A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
25802888
Incorporation Date
2000-12-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Odense M, Denmark
Website
fynskebank.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

FYNSKE BANK A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 25802888, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 December 2000 and lists its registered address as Odense M, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for FYNSKE BANK A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of FYNSKE BANK A/S

Three shareholders are currently on record for FYNSKE BANK A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is FONDEN FOR SVENDBORG SPAREKASSE, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SYDBANK A/S at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FONDEN FOR SVENDBORG SPAREKASSE 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
SYDBANK A/S 25% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
ALEX GUNDERSEN TOBACCO COMPANY HOLDING ApS 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FYNSKE BANK A/S

No current officer appointment is recorded for FYNSKE BANK A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at FYNSKE BANK A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 57 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

UB
Ulla Birgit Larsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-08-21
Resigned
2002-05-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SV
Steen Vinum RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-03-21
Resigned
2016-08-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PT
Peter Teilgaard Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-03-21
Resigned
2017-03-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

JT
Jette Thoft Rosenberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-01
Resigned
2016-12-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

ST
Soren Thorbjorn Tranberg-hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-23
Resigned
2025-03-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FYNSKE BANK A/S

FYNSKE BANK A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Leasing Fyn Svendborg A/S (Denmark)
  • Ejendomsselskabet Trindholmsgade Kolding ApS (Denmark)
  • Ejendomsselskabet Centrumpladsen, Svendborg ApS (Denmark)
  • FYNSKE BANK A/S (Finland)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FYNSKE BANK A/S
Denmark
Leasing Fyn Svendborg A/S
DenmarkDK 27036392

Ejendomsselskabet Trindholmsgade Kolding ApS
DenmarkDK 41462221

Ejendomsselskabet Centrumpladsen, Svendborg ApS
DenmarkDK 10077761

FYNSKE BANK A/S
FinlandFI 31951204

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FYNSKE BANK A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FYNSKE BANK A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for FYNSKE BANK A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is FONDEN FOR SVENDBORG SPAREKASSE, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SYDBANK A/S at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is FYNSKE BANK A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FYNSKE BANK A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FYNSKE BANK A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for FYNSKE BANK A/S.

What is FYNSKE BANK A/S's company registration number?

FYNSKE BANK A/S's registration number is 25802888, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FYNSKE BANK A/S still an active company?

FYNSKE BANK A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was FYNSKE BANK A/S incorporated?

FYNSKE BANK A/S was incorporated on 20 December 2000, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is FYNSKE BANK A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for FYNSKE BANK A/S is Odense M, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of FYNSKE BANK A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for FYNSKE BANK A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at FYNSKE BANK A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FYNSKE BANK A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FYNSKE BANK A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FYNSKE BANK A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FYNSKE BANK A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FYNSKE BANK A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like FYNSKE BANK A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.