Skip links
Companies
› Germany › G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH
G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH logo

G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 928 Ansbach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dinkelsbühl, Germany
Website
www.gbbekleidung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 928 Ansbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dinkelsbühl, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Georg Friedrich Wilhelm Habelt, holding 79.4% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Georg Friedrich Wilhelm Habelt 79.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Habelt (appointed 2023-05-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Lieselotte Habelt) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GH
Georg Habelt ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LH
Lieselotte Habelt RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-11-06
Resigned
2018-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Georg Friedrich Wilhelm Habelt, holding 79.4% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH.

What is G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH's company registration number?

G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH's registration number is HRB 928 Ansbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH still an active company?

G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH is Dinkelsbühl, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Habelt (appointed 2023-05-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Lieselotte Habelt) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like G + B Bekleidungsmarkt GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.