G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH
G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1035 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Halsbrücke, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.
The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH | 100% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
5
The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH currently on record is Jan Richter; five officers are currently on record for G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).
The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH
Germany
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH?
One shareholder is currently on record for G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
Who is G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH.
What is G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?
G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 1035 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH still an active company?
G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
What is G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH is Halsbrücke, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH?
The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH currently on record is Jan Richter; five officers are currently on record for G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?
G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like G.E.O.S. Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.