Skip links
Companies
› Germany › G & M Automation GmbH
G & M Automation GmbH logo

G & M Automation GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 140548 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ganderkesee, Germany
Website
www.rockwellautomation.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

G & M Automation GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 140548 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ganderkesee, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for G & M Automation GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for G & M Automation GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Uwe Drees, holding 27.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Harald Meyer Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 24.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Uwe Drees 27.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Harald Meyer Holding GmbH & Co. KG 24.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Harald Meyer Holding GmbH & Co. KG 20.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Wienrank 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Harald Meyer Holding GmbH & Co. KG 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for G & M Automation GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lukas Bäcker (appointed 2022-07-20) and Michael Wienrank (appointed 2023-01-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dietmar Hubert Wöste (appointed 2011-08-23) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Von Seggern) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at G & M Automation GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LB
Lukas Bäcker ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Michael Wienrank ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dietmar Hubert Wöste ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-08-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MV
Michael Von Seggern RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-14
Resigned
2022-07-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MW
Michael Wienrank RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-07-20
Resigned
2023-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

G & M Automation GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Harald Meyer Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above G & M Automation GmbH is Harald Meyer Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 51% as filed in G & M Automation GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Harald Meyer Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on G & M Automation GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns G & M Automation GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for G & M Automation GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Uwe Drees, holding 27.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Harald Meyer Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 24.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is G & M Automation GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for G & M Automation GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does G & M Automation GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for G & M Automation GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is G & M Automation GmbH's company registration number?

G & M Automation GmbH's registration number is HRB 140548 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is G & M Automation GmbH still an active company?

G & M Automation GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is G & M Automation GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for G & M Automation GmbH is Ganderkesee, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of G & M Automation GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for G & M Automation GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lukas Bäcker (appointed 2022-07-20) and Michael Wienrank (appointed 2023-01-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dietmar Hubert Wöste (appointed 2011-08-23) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Von Seggern) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at G & M Automation GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does G & M Automation GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

G & M Automation GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Harald Meyer Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to G & M Automation GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to G & M Automation GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access G & M Automation GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like G & M Automation GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.