Skip links
Companies
› Germany › G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH

G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 201045 Hildesheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Peine, Germany
Website
gundm.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 201045 Hildesheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Peine, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Friedhelm Mann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Axel Grünmeier at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Friedhelm Mann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Axel Grünmeier 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Friedhelm Mann (appointed 2008-04-10) and Sascha Lammers (appointed 2018-07-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Joachim-Axel Grünmeier and Zsolt Schaffer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FM
Friedhelm Mann ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Sascha Lammers ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JG
Joachim-Axel Grünmeier RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-10
Resigned
2018-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ZS
Zsolt Schaffer RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-08-03
Resigned
2019-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SL
Sascha Lammers RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-08-03
Resigned
2018-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lammers GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Lammers GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Lammers GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Friedhelm Mann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Axel Grünmeier at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH.

What is G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH's company registration number?

G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 201045 Hildesheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH still an active company?

G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH is Peine, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Friedhelm Mann (appointed 2008-04-10) and Sascha Lammers (appointed 2018-07-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Joachim-Axel Grünmeier and Zsolt Schaffer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lammers GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like G + M Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.