Skip links
Companies
› Germany › G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik
G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik logo

G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 202779 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.gut-gruppe.de/unternehmen/handel-kg
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 202779 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Cordes & Graefe Osnabrück KG, holding 77% — a majority holding — followed by Cordes & Graefe Bremen Beteiligungs-Kommanditgesellschaft at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Cordes & Graefe Osnabrück KG 77% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cordes & Graefe Bremen Beteiligungs-Kommanditgesellschaft 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Köppe (appointed 2011-07-19) serves as Personally Liable Partner; Silke Steinkamp and Thorsten Wubbold both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Arnd Schomburg and Thomas Buschmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Stefan Köppe ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

SS
Silke Steinkamp ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TW
Thorsten Wubbold ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Arnd Schomburg RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-04
Resigned
2017-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TB
Thomas Buschmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-21
Resigned
2017-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik?

Four shareholders are currently on record for G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Cordes & Graefe Osnabrück KG, holding 77% — a majority holding — followed by Cordes & Graefe Bremen Beteiligungs-Kommanditgesellschaft at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik.

What is G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik's company registration number?

G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik's registration number is HRA 202779 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik still an active company?

G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik's registered address?

The registered address on file for G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Köppe (appointed 2011-07-19) serves as Personally Liable Partner; Silke Steinkamp and Thorsten Wubbold both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Arnd Schomburg and Thomas Buschmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like G.U.T. Handel KG Fachgroßhandel für Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.