Skip links
Companies
› Germany › G. Wein GmbH + Co.
G. Wein GmbH + Co. logo

G. Wein GmbH + Co.

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 300818 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bönnigheim, Germany
Website
www.gwein.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

G. Wein GmbH + Co. is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 300818 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bönnigheim, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for G. Wein GmbH + Co., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for G. Wein GmbH + Co., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Michael Wein, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Monja Wein at 25%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Michael Wein 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for G. Wein GmbH + Co. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Wein (appointed 2006-09-20) and Monja Wein (appointed 2006-09-20) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Ursula Wein) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at G. Wein GmbH + Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Michael Wein ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MW
Monja Wein ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-09-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UW
Ursula Wein RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-20
Resigned
2007-02-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on G. Wein GmbH + Co.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns G. Wein GmbH + Co.?

Two shareholders are currently on record for G. Wein GmbH + Co., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Michael Wein, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Monja Wein at 25%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is G. Wein GmbH + Co.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for G. Wein GmbH + Co. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does G. Wein GmbH + Co. have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for G. Wein GmbH + Co..

What is G. Wein GmbH + Co.'s company registration number?

G. Wein GmbH + Co.'s registration number is HRA 300818 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is G. Wein GmbH + Co. still an active company?

G. Wein GmbH + Co.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is G. Wein GmbH + Co.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for G. Wein GmbH + Co. is Bönnigheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of G. Wein GmbH + Co.?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for G. Wein GmbH + Co. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Wein (appointed 2006-09-20) and Monja Wein (appointed 2006-09-20) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Ursula Wein) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at G. Wein GmbH + Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to G. Wein GmbH + Co.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to G. Wein GmbH + Co.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access G. Wein GmbH + Co.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like G. Wein GmbH + Co.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.